Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Colonial Heights Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Colonial Heights AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Colonial Heights Virginia Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Colonial Heights VA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Colonial Heights Crime Index 7604283.64479.3
 
Colonial Heights Violent Crimes 30169.1553.5
Colonial Heights Murders 007
Colonial Heights Rapes 15.633.1
Colonial Heights Robberies 20112.7205.8
Colonial Heights Aggravated Assaults 950.7336.5
 
Colonial Heights Property Crimes 7304114.53906.1
Colonial Heights Burglaries 73411.5813.2
Colonial Heights Larceny/Thefts 6253522.72601.7
Colonial Heights Motor Vehicle Thefts 32180.4501.5
 
Colonial Heights Arsons 1  1056.36N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Colonial Heights crime collection area population of 17,742.
  • Colonial Heights crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Colonial Heights crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Colonial Heights

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Colonial Heights crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Colonial Heights crime level is worse than national average.

 COLONIAL HEIGHTS STATISTICS
 Colonial Heights Population: 16897
 Male Population: 7901
 Female Population: 8996
 Households: 7027
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.37
Colonial Heights Population
Colonial Heights Crime Level:

 MORE VA CRIME STATS
  Richmond
  Virginia Beach
  Alexandria
  Fairfax
  Arlington
  Norfolk
  Charlottesville
  Fredericksburg
  Roanoke
  Newport News
  Chesapeake
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement